Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site margauxjane.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Margaux Jane – Auto entrepreneur 800 813 842 00013 – 33 rue Aristide Briand 44390 Nort-sur-Erdre
Content editor : Margaux Russell – hello@margauxjane.com
Webmaster : Margaux Russell – hello@margauxjane.com
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann BP 80157 59100 Roubaix

2. Terms of the website and the provided services

The use of this website margauxjane.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time and margauxjane.com website users are advised to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by Margaux Jane, which will then endeavour to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

Margauxjane.com  is updated regularly by Margaux Russell. Similarly, the legal notice may be modified at any time if needed, however, the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to read it.

3. Description of the provided services.

The goal of margauxjane.com is to provide information on all activities of the company.

Margaux Jane strives to provide the margauxjane.com site as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the margauxjane.com website are for informational purposes and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website margauxjane.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

This website uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage arising from use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus with a recent browser up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Margaux Jane is the owner of intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Margaux Jane.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Margaux Jane can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user when accessing the site margauxjane.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Margaux Jane may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site margauxjane.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Margaux Jane reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Margaux Jane also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in case of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site margauxjane.com can be collected: URL links through which the user has accessed the site margauxjane.com the user to access the supplier, Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any case Margaux Jane does not collect personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by margauxjane.com website. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then made clear to the user of the site margauxjane.com the obligation or not to provide such information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the owner of the room, including the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about users of the site margauxjane.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption Margaux Jane and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in return be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to this website user.

The aforementioned site is declared to CNIL under the number 1793497V0 of 12/09/2014.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

Margauxjane.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Margaux Jane. However, Margaux Jane is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and assumes no liability thereby accordingly.

Browsing the margauxjane.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers to refuse the use of cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with use of the site margauxjane.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.
Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978)